Who Won the 2012 NASCAR Sprint Cup?

Brad Keselowski wins the 2012 Sprint Cup
Date: 
Feb 18, 2012 - Nov 18, 2012

Brad Keselowski won the 2012 NASCAR Sprint Cup championship. The Cup championship was the first for team owner Roger Penske.


2012 Sprint Cup Standings

 DriverPointsBehindWins
1Brad Keselowski2400-5
2Clint Bowyer2361-393
3Jimmie Johnson2360-405
4Kasey Kahne2345-552
5Greg Biffle2332-682
6Denny Hamlin2329-715
7Matt Kenseth2324-763
8Kevin Harvick2321-791
9Tony Stewart2311-893
10Jeff Gordon2303-972
11Martin Truex Jr2299-1010
12Dale Earnhardt Jr2245-1551

2012 Sprint Cup Races

Feb 18, 2012 2012 Budweiser Shootout Kyle Busch
Feb 23, 2012 2012 Gatorade Duels
Feb 27, 2012 2012 Daytona 500 Matt Kenseth
Mar 4, 2012 2012 Subway Fresh Fit 500 Denny Hamlin
Mar 11, 2012 2012 Kobalt Tools 400 Tony Stewart
Mar 18, 2012 2012 Food City 500 Brad Keselowski
Mar 25, 2012 2012 Auto Club 400 Tony Stewart
Apr 1, 2012 2012 Goody's Fast Relief 500 Ryan Newman
Apr 14, 2012 2012 Samsung Mobile 500 Greg Biffle
Apr 22, 2012 2012 STP 400 Denny Hamlin
Apr 28, 2012 2012 Capital City 400 Kyle Busch
May 6, 2012 2012 Aaron's 499 Brad Keselowski
May 12, 2012 2012 Bojangles Southern 500 Jimmie Johnson
May 19, 2012 2012 Sprint Showdown Dale Earnhardt, Jr
May 27, 2012 2012 Coca Cola 600 Kasey Kahne
Jun 3, 2012 2012 FedEx 400 Jimmie Johnson
Jun 10, 2012 2012 Pocono 400 Joey Logano
Jun 17, 2012 2012 Quicken Loans 400 Dale Earnhardt, Jr
Jun 24, 2012 2012 Toyota/Save Mart 350 Clint Bowyer
Jun 30, 2012 2012 Quaker State 400 Brad Keselowski
Jul 7, 2012 2012 Coke Zero 400 Tony Stewart
Jul 15, 2012 2012 Lenox Industrial Tools 301 Kasey Kahne
Jul 29, 2012 2012 Crown Royal Presents the Curtiss Shaver 400 Jimmie Johnson
Aug 5, 2012 2012 Pennsylvania 400 Jeff Gordon
Aug 12, 2012 2012 Finger Lakes 355 At The Glen Marcos Ambrose
Aug 19, 2012 2012 Pure Michigan 400 Greg Biffle
Aug 25, 2012 2012 Irwin Tools Night Race Denny Hamlin
Sep 2, 2012 2012 AdvoCare 500 Denny Hamlin
Sep 8, 2012 2012 Federated Auto Parts 400 Clint Bowyer
Sep 16, 2012 2012 Geico 400 Brad Keselowski
Sep 23, 2012 2012 Sylvania 300 Denny Hamlin
Sep 30, 2012 2012 AAA 400 Brad Keselowski
Oct 7, 2012 2012 Good Sam Roadside Assistance 500 Matt Kenseth
Oct 13, 2012 2012 Bank of America 500 Clint Bowyer
Oct 21, 2012 2012 Hollywood Casino 400 Matt Kenseth
Oct 28, 2012 2012 Tums Fast Relief 500 Jimmie Johnson
Nov 4, 2012 2012 AAA Texas 500 Jimmie Johnson
Nov 11, 2012 2012 AdvoCare 500 (Phoenix) Kevin Harvick
Nov 18, 2012 2012 Ford EcoBoost 400 Jeff Gordon