Who Won at the 2016 Summer Olympics?

Date: 
Aug 5, 2016 - Aug 21, 2016
Archery
Gold Medal Country
Aug 12, 2016 Men's Archery (Individual) Ku Bon-chan South Korea
Aug 6, 2016 Men's Archery (Team) South Korea South Korea
Aug 11, 2016 Women's Archery (Individual) Chang Hye-jin South Korea
Aug 7, 2016 Women's Archery (Team) South Korea South Korea
Badminton
Gold Medal Country
Aug 20, 2016 Men's Badminton (Singles) Chen Long China
Aug 19, 2016 Men's Badminton (Doubles) China China
Aug 19, 2016 Women's Badminton (Singles) Carolina Marín Spain
Aug 18, 2016 Women's Badminton (Doubles) Japan Japan
Aug 17, 2016 Mixed Doubles Badminton Indonesia Indonesia
Basketball
Gold Medal Country
Aug 21, 2016 Men's Basketball United States United States
Aug 20, 2016 Women's Basketball United States United States
Boxing
Gold Medal Country
Aug 21, 2016 Men's Super Heavyweight Boxing Tony Yoka France
Aug 15, 2016 Men's Heavyweight Boxing Evgeny Tishchenko Russia
Aug 18, 2016 Men's Lt Heavyweight Boxing Julio César La Cruz Cuba
Aug 20, 2016 Men's Middleweight Boxing Arlen López Cuba
Aug 17, 2016 Men's Welterweight Boxing Daniyar Yeleussinov Kazakhstan
Aug 21, 2016 Men's Lt Welterweight Boxing Fazliddin Gaibnazarov Uzbekistan
Aug 16, 2016 Men's Lightweight Boxing Robson Conceição Brazil
Aug 20, 2016 Men's Bantamweight Boxing Robeisy Ramírez Cuba
Aug 21, 2016 Men's Flyweight Boxing Shakhobidin Zoirov Uzbekistan
Aug 14, 2016 Men's Lt Flyweight Boxing Hasanboy Dusmatov Uzbekistan
Aug 21, 2016 Women's Middleweight Boxing Claressa Shields United States
Aug 19, 2016 Women's Lightweight Boxing Estelle Mossely France
Aug 20, 2016 Women's Flyweight Boxing Nicola Adams Great Britain
Canoeing
Gold Medal Country
Aug 9, 2016 Men's C-1 Slalom Denis Gargaud Chanut France
Aug 11, 2016 Men's C-2 Slalom Slovakia Slovakia
Aug 10, 2016 Men's K-1 Slalom Joseph Clarke Great Britain
Aug 11, 2016 Women's K-1 Slalom Maialen Chourraut Spain
Aug 18, 2016 Men's C-1 200M Sprint Yuriy Cheban Ukraine
Aug 16, 2016 Men's C-1 1000M Sprint Sebastian Brendel Germany
Aug 20, 2016 Men's C-2 1000M Sprint Germany Germany
Aug 20, 2016 Men's K-1 200M Sprint Liam Heath Great Britain
Aug 16, 2016 Men's K-1 1000M Sprint Marcus Walz Spain
Aug 18, 2016 Men's K-2 200M Sprint Spain Spain
Aug 18, 2016 Men's K-2 1000M Sprint Germany Germany
Aug 20, 2016 Men's K-4 1000M Sprint Germany Germany
Aug 16, 2016 Women's K-1 200M Sprint Lisa Carrington New Zealand
Aug 18, 2016 Women's K-1 500M Sprint Danuta Kozák Hungary
Aug 16, 2016 Women's K-2 500M Sprint Hungary Hungary
Aug 20, 2016 Women's K-4 500M Sprint Hungary Hungary
Cycling
Gold Medal Country
Aug 16, 2016 Men's Keirin Cycling Jason Kenny Great Britain
Aug 15, 2016 Men's Omnium Cycling Elia Viviani Italy
Aug 12, 2016 Men's Team Pursuit Cycling Great Britain Great Britain
Aug 14, 2016 Men's Sprint Cycling Jason Kenny Great Britain
Aug 11, 2016 Men's Team Sprint Cycling Great Britain Great Britain
Aug 6, 2016 Men's Road Race Cycling Greg van Avermaet Belgium
Aug 10, 2016 Men's Time Trial Cycling Fabian Cancellara Switzerland
Aug 21, 2016 Men's Mountain Biking Nino Schurter Switzerland
Aug 19, 2016 Men's BMX Connor Fields United States
Aug 13, 2016 Women's Keirin Cycling Elis Ligtlee Netherlands
Aug 16, 2016 Women's Omnium Cycling Laura Trott Great Britain
Aug 13, 2016 Women's Team Pursuit Cycling Great Britain Great Britain
Aug 16, 2016 Women's Sprint Cycling Kristina Vogel Germany
Aug 12, 2016 Women's Team Sprint Cycling China China
Aug 7, 2016 Women's Road Race Cycling Anna van der Breggen Netherlands
Aug 10, 2016 Women's Time Trial Cycling Kristin Armstrong United States
Aug 20, 2016 Women's Mountain Biking Jenny Rissveds Sweden
Aug 19, 2016 Women's BMX Mariana Pajón Colombia
Diving
Gold Medal Country
Aug 16, 2016 Men's Springboard Diving Cao Yuan China
Aug 20, 2016 Men's Platform Diving Chen Aisen China
Aug 10, 2016 Men's Synchronized Springboard Diving Great Britain Great Britain
Aug 8, 2016 Men's Synchronized Platform Diving China China
Aug 14, 2016 Women's Springboard Diving Shi Tingmao China
Aug 18, 2016 Women's Platform Diving Ren Qian China
Aug 7, 2016 Women's Synchronized Springboard Diving China China
Aug 9, 2016 Women's Synchronized Platform Diving China China
Equestrian
Gold Medal Country
Aug 19, 2016 Individual Jumping Nick Skelton Great Britain
Aug 17, 2016 Team Jumping France France
Aug 9, 2016 Individual Eventing Michael Jung Germany
Aug 9, 2016 Team Eventing France France
Aug 15, 2016 Individual Dressage Charlotte Dujardin Great Britain
Aug 12, 2016 Team Dressage Germany Germany
Fencing
Gold Medal Country
Aug 7, 2016 Men's Foil Daniele Garozzo Italy
Aug 12, 2016 Men's Team Foil Russia Russia
Aug 9, 2016 Men's Epee Park Sang-young South Korea
Aug 14, 2016 Men's Team Epee France France
Aug 10, 2016 Men's Sabre Áron Szilágyi Hungary
Aug 10, 2016 Women's Foil Inna Deriglazova Russia
Aug 6, 2016 Women's Epee Emese Szász Hungary
Aug 11, 2016 Women's Team Epee Romania Romania
Aug 8, 2016 Women's Sabre Yana Egorian Russia
Aug 13, 2016 Women's Team Sabre Russia Russia
Field Hockey
Gold Medal Country
Aug 18, 2016 Men's Field Hockey Argentina Argentina
Aug 19, 2016 Women's Field Hockey Great Britain Great Britain
Golf
Gold Medal Country
Aug 14, 2016 Men's Golf Justin Rose Great Britain
Aug 20, 2016 Women's Golf Inbee Park South Korea
Gymnastics
Gold Medal Country
Aug 8, 2016 Men's Team Gymnastics Japan Japan
Aug 10, 2016 Men's All-Around Gymnastics Kōhei Uchimura Japan
Aug 14, 2016 Men's Floor Exercise Max Whitlock Great Britain
Aug 16, 2016 Men's Horizontal Bar Fabian Hambüchen Germany
Aug 16, 2016 Men's Parallel Bars Oleg Verniaiev Ukraine
Aug 14, 2016 Men's Pommel Horse Max Whitlock Great Britain
Aug 15, 2016 Men's Rings Eleftherios Petrounias Greece
Aug 15, 2016 Men's Vault Ri Se-gwang North Korea
Aug 13, 2016 Men's Trampoline Uladzislau Hancharou Belarus
Aug 9, 2016 Women's Team Gymnastics United States United States
Aug 11, 2016 Women's All-Around Gymnastics Simone Biles United States
Aug 15, 2016 Women's Balance Beam Sanne Wevers Netherlands
Aug 16, 2016 Women's Floor Exercise Simone Biles United States
Aug 14, 2016 Women's Uneven Bars Aliya Mustafina Russia
Aug 14, 2016 Women's Vault Simone Biles United States
Aug 12, 2016 Women's Trampoline Rosannagh MacLennan Canada
Aug 20, 2016 Rhythmic Gymnastics Margarita Mamun Russia
Aug 21, 2016 Rhythmic Group Gymnastics Russia Russia
Handball
Gold Medal Country
Aug 21, 2016 Men's Handball Denmark Denmark
Aug 20, 2016 Women's Handball Russia Russia
Judo
Gold Medal Country
Aug 12, 2016 Men's Heavyweight Judo Teddy Riner France
Aug 11, 2016 Men's Half-Heavyweight Judo Lukáš Krpálek Czech Republic
Aug 10, 2016 Men's Middleweight Judo Mashu Baker Japan
Aug 9, 2016 Men's Half-Middleweight Judo Khasan Khalmurzaev Russia
Aug 8, 2016 Men's Lightweight Judo Shohei Ono Japan
Aug 7, 2016 Men's Half-Lightweight Judo Fabio Basile Italy
Aug 6, 2016 Men's Extra-Lightweight Judo Beslan Mudranov Russia
Aug 12, 2016 Women's Heavyweight Judo Émilie Andéol France
Aug 11, 2016 Women's Half-Heavyweight Judo Kayla Harrison United States
Aug 10, 2016 Women's Middleweight Judo Haruka Tachimoto Japan
Aug 9, 2016 Women's Half-Middleweight Judo Tina Trstenjak Slovenia
Aug 8, 2016 Women's Lightweight Judo Rafaela Silva Brazil
Aug 7, 2016 Women's Half-Lightweight Judo Majlinda Kelmendi Kosovo
Aug 6, 2016 Women's Extra-Lightweight Judo Paula Pareto Argentina
Modern Pentathlon
Gold Medal Country
Aug 20, 2016 Men's Modern Pentathlon Aleksander Lesun Russia
Aug 19, 2016 Women's Modern Pentathlon Chloe Esposito Australia
Rowing
Gold Medal Country
Aug 13, 2016 Men's Single Sculls Mahé Drysdale New Zealand
Aug 11, 2016 Men's Double Sculls Croatia Croatia
Aug 10, 2016 Men's Quadruple Sculls Germany Germany
Aug 11, 2016 Men's Coxless Pairs New Zealand New Zealand
Aug 12, 2016 Men's Coxless Fours Great Britain Great Britain
Aug 13, 2016 Men's Eight Rowing Great Britain Great Britain
Aug 12, 2016 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls France France
Aug 11, 2016 Men's Lightweight Coxless Fours Switzerland Switzerland
Aug 13, 2016 Women's Single Sculls Kim Brennan Australia
Aug 11, 2016 Women's Double Sculls Poland Poland
Aug 10, 2016 Women's Quadruple Sculls Germany Germany
Aug 12, 2016 Women's Coxless Pairs Great Britain Great Britain
Aug 13, 2016 Women's Eight Rowing United States United States
Aug 12, 2016 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Netherlands Netherlands
Rugby Sevens
Gold Medal Country
Aug 11, 2016 Men's Rugby Sevens Fiji Fiji
Aug 8, 2016 Women's Rugby Sevens Australia Australia
Sailing
Gold Medal Country
Aug 16, 2016 Men's Finn Sailing Giles Scott Great Britain
Aug 17, 2016 Men's 470 Sailing Croatia Croatia
Aug 17, 2016 Women's 470 Sailing Great Britain Great Britain
Aug 15, 2016 Men's Laser Sailing Tom Burton Australia
Aug 18, 2016 Men's 49er Sailing New Zealand New Zealand
Aug 14, 2016 Men's RS-X Sailing Dorian van Rijsselberghe Netherlands
Aug 14, 2016 Women's RS-X Sailing Charline Picon France
Aug 15, 2016 Women's Laser Radial Sailing Marit Bouwmeester Netherlands
Aug 18, 2016 Women's 49erFX Sailing Brazil Brazil
Aug 16, 2016 Mixed Nacra 17 Sailing Argentina Argentina
Shooting
Gold Medal Country
Aug 6, 2016 Men's Air Pistol Hoang Xuan Vinh Vietnam
Aug 8, 2016 Men's Air Rifle Niccolo Campriani Italy
Aug 10, 2016 Men's Pistol Jin Jong-Oh South Korea
Aug 13, 2016 Men's Rapid Fire Pistol Christian Reitz Germany
Aug 12, 2016 Men's Rifle Prone Henri Junghanel Germany
Aug 14, 2016 Men's Rifle 3 Position Niccolò Campriani Italy
Aug 8, 2016 Men's Trap Josip Glasnovic Croatia
Aug 10, 2016 Men's Double Trap Fehaid Al-Deehani Independent Olympic Athletes
Aug 13, 2016 Men's Skeet Gabriele Rossetti Italy
Aug 7, 2016 Women's Air Pistol Zhang Mengxue China
Aug 6, 2016 Women's Air Rifle Virginia Thrasher United States
Aug 10, 2016 Women's Pistol Anna Korakaki Greece
Aug 11, 2016 Women's Rifle 3 Position Barbara Engleder Germany
Aug 7, 2016 Women's Trap Catherine Skinner Australia
Aug 12, 2016 Women's Skeet Diana Bacosi Italy
Soccer
Gold Medal Country
Aug 20, 2016 Men's Soccer Brazil Brazil
Aug 19, 2016 Women's Soccer Germany Germany
Swimming
Gold Medal Country
Aug 12, 2016 Men's 50m Freestyle Anthony Ervin United States
Aug 10, 2016 Men's 100m Freestyle Kyle Chalmers Australia
Aug 8, 2016 Men's 200m Freestyle Sun Yang China
Aug 6, 2016 Men's 400m Freestyle Mack Horton Australia
Aug 13, 2016 Men's 1500m Freestyle Gregorio Paltrinieri Italy
Aug 8, 2016 Men's 100m Backstroke Ryan Murphy United States
Aug 11, 2016 Men's 200m Backstroke Ryan Murphy United States
Aug 7, 2016 Men's 100m Breaststroke Adam Peaty Great Britain
Aug 10, 2016 Men's 200m Breaststroke Dmitriy Balandin Kazakhstan
Aug 12, 2016 Men's 100m Butterfly Joseph Schooling Singapore
Aug 9, 2016 Men's 200m Butterfly Michael Phelps United States
Aug 11, 2016 Men's 200m Medley Michael Phelps United States
Aug 6, 2016 Men's 400m Medley Kosuke Hagino Japan
Aug 7, 2016 Men's 4x100 Freestyle United States United States
Aug 9, 2016 Men's 4x200 Freestyle United States United States
Aug 13, 2016 Men's 4x100 Medley United States United States
Aug 16, 2016 Men's Swimming Marathon Ferry Weertman Netherlands
Aug 13, 2016 Women's 50m Freestyle Pernille Blume Denmark
Aug 11, 2016 Women's 100m Freestyle Simone Manuel & Penny Oleksiak United States & Canada
Aug 9, 2016 Women's 200m Freestyle Katie Ledecky United States
Aug 7, 2016 Women's 400m Freestyle Katie Ledecky United States
Aug 12, 2016 Women's 800m Freestyle Katie Ledecky United States
Aug 8, 2016 Women's 100m Backstroke Katinka Hosszu Hungary
Aug 12, 2016 Women's 200m Backstroke Maya DiRado United States
Aug 8, 2016 Women's 100m Breaststroke Lilly King United States
Aug 11, 2016 Women's 200m Breaststroke Rie Kaneto Japan
Aug 7, 2016 Women's 100m Butterfly Sarah Sjostrom Sweden
Aug 10, 2016 Women's 200m Butterfly Mireia Belmonte Spain
Aug 9, 2016 Women's 200m Medley Katinka Hosszu Hungary
Aug 6, 2016 Women's 400m Medley Katinka Hosszu Hungary
Aug 6, 2016 Women's 4x100 Freestyle Australia Australia
Aug 10, 2016 Women's 4x200 Freestyle United States United States
Aug 13, 2016 Women's 4x100 Medley United States United States
Aug 15, 2016 Women's Swimming Marathon Sharon van Rouwendaal Netherlands
Synchronized Swimming
Gold Medal Country
Aug 16, 2016 Duet Synchronized Swimming Russia Russia
Aug 19, 2016 Team Synchronized Swimming Russia Russia
Table Tennis
Gold Medal Country
Aug 11, 2016 Men's Singles Table Tennis Ma Long China
Aug 17, 2016 Men's Team Table Tennis China China
Aug 10, 2016 Women's Singles Table Tennis Ding Ning China
Aug 16, 2016 Women's Team Table Tennis China China
Taekwondo
Gold Medal Country
Aug 17, 2016 Men's Flyweight Taekwondo Zhao Shuai China
Aug 18, 2016 Men's Lightweight Taekwondo Ahmad Abughaush Jordan
Aug 19, 2016 Men's Middleweight Taekwondo Cheick Sallah Cissé Ivory Coast
Aug 20, 2016 Men's Heavyweight Taekwondo Radik Isayev Azerbaijan
Aug 17, 2016 Women's Flyweight Taekwondo Kim So-hui South Korea
Aug 18, 2016 Women's Lightweight Taekwondo Jade Jones Great Britain
Aug 19, 2016 Women's Middleweight Taekwondo Oh Hye-ri South Korea
Aug 20, 2016 Women's Heavyweight Taekwondo Zheng Shuyin China
Tennis
Gold Medal Country
Aug 14, 2016 Men's Singles Tennis Andy Murray Great Britain
Aug 12, 2016 Men's Doubles Tennis Spain Spain
Aug 13, 2016 Women's Singles Tennis Monica Puig Puerto Rico
Aug 13, 2016 Women's Doubles Tennis Russia Russia
Aug 14, 2016 Mixed Doubles Tennis United States United States
Track & Field
Gold Medal Country
Aug 14, 2016 Men's 100m Dash Usain Bolt Jamaica
Aug 18, 2016 Men's 200m Dash Usain Bolt Jamaica
Aug 14, 2016 Men's 400m Dash Wayde van Niekerk South Africa
Aug 15, 2016 Men's 800m Run David Rudisha Kenya
Aug 20, 2016 Men's 1500m Run Matthew Centrowitz, Jr. United States
Aug 20, 2016 Men's 5000m Run Mo Farah Great Britain
Aug 13, 2016 Men's 10,000m Run Mo Farah Great Britain
Aug 21, 2016 Men's Marathon Eliud Kipchoge Kenya
Aug 16, 2016 Men's 110m Hurdles Omar McLeod Jamaica
Aug 18, 2016 Men's 400m Hurdles Kerron Clement United States
Aug 17, 2016 Men's 3000m Steeplechase Conseslus Kipruto Kenya
Aug 19, 2016 Men's 4x100 Relay Jamaica Jamaica
Aug 20, 2016 Men's 4x400 Relay United States United States
Aug 12, 2016 Men's 20km Walk Wang Zhen China
Aug 19, 2016 Men's 50km Walk Matej Tóth Slovakia
Aug 13, 2016 Men's Long Jump Jeff Henderson United States
Aug 16, 2016 Men's Triple Jump Christian Taylor United States
Aug 16, 2016 Men's High Jump Derek Drouin Canada
Aug 15, 2016 Men's Pole Vault Thiago Braz da Silva Brazil
Aug 18, 2016 Men's Shot Put Ryan Crouser United States
Aug 13, 2016 Men's Discus Christoph Harting Germany
Aug 20, 2016 Men's Javelin Thomas Röhler Germany
Aug 19, 2016 Men's Hammer Throw Dilshod Nazarov Tajikistan
Aug 18, 2016 Men's Decathlon Ashton Eaton United States
Aug 13, 2016 Women's 100m Dash Elaine Thompson Jamaica
Aug 17, 2016 Women's 200m Dash Elaine Thompson Jamaica
Aug 15, 2016 Women's 400m Dash Shaunae Miller Bahamas
Aug 20, 2016 Women's 800m Run Caster Semenya South Africa
Aug 16, 2016 Women's 1500m Run Faith Kipyegon Kenya
Aug 19, 2016 Women's 5000m Run Vivian Cheruiyot Kenya
Aug 12, 2016 Women's 10,000m Run Almaz Ayana Ethiopia
Aug 14, 2016 Women's Marathon Jemima Sumgong Kenya
Aug 17, 2016 Women's 100m Hurdles Brianna Rollins United States
Aug 18, 2016 Women's 400m Hurdles Dalilah Muhammad United States
Aug 15, 2016 Women's 3000m Steeplechase Ruth Jebet Bahrain
Aug 19, 2016 Women's 4x100 Relay United States United States
Aug 20, 2016 Women's 4x400 Relay United States United States
Aug 19, 2016 Women's 20km Walk Liu Hong China
Aug 17, 2016 Women's Long Jump Tianna Bartoletta United States
Aug 14, 2016 Women's Triple Jump Caterine Ibargüen Colombia
Aug 20, 2016 Women's High Jump Ruth Beitia Spain
Aug 19, 2016 Women's Pole Vault Ekaterini Stefanidi Greece
Aug 12, 2016 Women's Shot Put Michelle Carter United States
Aug 16, 2016 Women's Discus Sandra Perković Croatia
Aug 18, 2016 Women's Javelin Sara Kolak Croatia
Aug 15, 2016 Women's Hammer Throw Anita Wlodarczyk Poland
Aug 13, 2016 Women's Heptathlon Nafissatou Thiam Belgium
Triathlon
Gold Medal Country
Aug 18, 2016 Men's Triathlon Alistair Brownlee Great Britain
Aug 20, 2016 Women's Triathlon Gwen Jorgensen United States
Volleyball
Gold Medal Country
Aug 21, 2016 Men's Indoor Volleyball Brazil Brazil
Aug 20, 2016 Women's Indoor Volleyball China China
Aug 18, 2016 Men's Beach Volleyball Brazil Brazil
Aug 17, 2016 Women's Beach Volleyball Germany Germany
Water Polo
Gold Medal Country
Aug 20, 2016 Men's Water Polo Serbia Serbia
Aug 19, 2016 Women's Water Polo United States United States
Weightlifting
Gold Medal Country
Aug 7, 2016 Men's Weightlifting (Bantamweight) Long Qingquan China
Aug 8, 2016 Men's Weightlifting (Featherweight) Oscar Figueroa Colombia
Aug 9, 2016 Men's Weightlifting (Lightweight) Shi Zhiyong China
Aug 10, 2016 Men's Weightlifting (Middleweight) Nijat Rahimov Kazakhstan
Aug 12, 2016 Men's Weightlifting (Light Heavyweight) Kianoush Rostami Iran
Aug 13, 2016 Men's Weightlifting (Middle Heavyweight) Sohrab Moradi Iran
Aug 15, 2016 Men's Weightlifting (Heavyweight) Ruslan Nurudinov Uzbekistan
Aug 16, 2016 Men's Weightlifting (Super Heavyweight) Lasha Talakhadze Georgia
Aug 6, 2016 Women's Weightlifting (48kg) Sopita Tanasan Thailand
Aug 7, 2016 Women's Weightlifting (53kg) Hsu Shu-ching Chinese Taipei
Aug 8, 2016 Women's Weightlifting (58kg) Sukanya Srisurat Thailand
Aug 9, 2016 Women's Weightlifting (63kg) Deng Wei China
Aug 10, 2016 Women's Weightlifting (69kg) Xiang Yanmei China
Aug 12, 2016 Women's Weightlifting (75kg) Rim Jong Sim North Korea
Aug 14, 2016 Women's Weightlifting (+75kg) Meng Suping China
Wrestling
Gold Medal Country
Aug 14, 2016 Men's Greco-Roman Wrestling (Bantamweight) Ismael Borrero Cuba
Aug 16, 2016 Men's Greco-Roman Wrestling (Lightweight) Davor Stefanek Serbia
Aug 14, 2016 Men's Greco-Roman Wrestling (Welterweight) Roman Vlasov Russia
Aug 15, 2016 Men's Greco-Roman Wrestling (Middleweight) Davit Chakvetadze Russia
Aug 16, 2016 Men's Greco-Roman Wrestling (Heavyweight) Artur Aleksanyan Armenia
Aug 15, 2016 Men's Greco-Roman Wrestling (Super Heavyweight) Mijaín López Cuba
Aug 19, 2016 Men's Freestyle Wrestling (Bantamweight) Vladimer Khinchegashvili Georgia
Aug 21, 2016 Men's Freestyle Wrestling (Lightweight) Soslan Ramonov Russia
Aug 19, 2016 Men's Freestyle Wrestling (Welterweight) Hassan Yazdani Iran
Aug 20, 2016 Men's Freestyle Wrestling (Middleweight) Abdulrashid Sadulaev Russia
Aug 21, 2016 Men's Freestyle Wrestling (Heavyweight) Kyle Snyder United States
Aug 20, 2016 Men's Freestyle Wrestling (125 kg) Taha Akgül Turkey
Aug 17, 2016 Women's Freestyle Wrestling (48 kg) Eri Tosaka Japan
Aug 18, 2016 Women's Freestyle Wrestling (53 kg) Helen Maroulis United States
Aug 17, 2016 Women's Freestyle Wrestling (58 kg) Kaori Icho Japan
Aug 18, 2016 Women's Freestyle Wrestling (63 kg) Risako Kawai Japan
Aug 17, 2016 Women's Freestyle Wrestling (69 kg) Sara Dosho Japan
Aug 18, 2016 Women's Freestyle Wrestling (75 kg) Erica Wiebe Canada