Who Won Survivor?

Survivor

Survivor is a reality television program on CBS. Contestant are dropped in a remote location, divided into 'tribes', and left to fend for themselves.

Every week the survivors participate in challenges where they can win 'immunity'. Winning immunity is crucial, because every week contestants are voted out of the game. The last person remaining - the sole survivor - is awarded one million dollars.

Winner Runner Up Date
Survivor 33: Millennials vs Gen X Adam Klein Ken McNickle; Hannah Shapiro Dec 14, 2016
Survivor 32: Kaoh Rong Michele Fitzgerald Aubry Bracco; Tai Trang May 18, 2016
Survivor 31: Second Chance Jeremy Collins Spencer Bledsoe; Tasha Fox Dec 16, 2015
Survivor 30: Worlds Apart Mike Holloway Carolyn Rivera; Will Sims II May 20, 2015
Survivor 29: San Juan Del Sur Natalie Anderson Jaclyn Schultz Dec 17, 2014
Survivor 28: Cagayan Tony Vlachos Yung "Woo" Hwang May 21, 2014
Survivor 27: Blood vs Water Tyson Apostol Monica Culpepper; Gervase Peterson Dec 15, 2013
Survivor 26: Caramoan John Cochran Dawn Meehan; Sherri Biethman May 12, 2013
Survivor 25: Philippines Denise Stapley Michael Skupin; Lisa Whelchel Dec 16, 2012
Survivor 24: One World Kim Spradlin Sabrina Thompson May 1, 2012
Survivor 23: South Pacific Sophie Clarke Benjamin "Coach" Wade Dec 18, 2011
Survivor 22: Redemption Island Rob Mariano Phillip Sheppard; Natalie Tenerelli May 15, 2011
Survivor 21: Nicaragua Jud Birza Chase Rice Dec 19, 2010
Survivor 20: Heroes vs Villains Sandra Diaz-Twine Parvati Shallow May 16, 2010
Survivor 19: Samoa Natalie White Russell Hantz Dec 20, 2009
Survivor 18: Tocantins James "JT" Thomas Stephen Fishbach May 17, 2009
Survivor 17: Gabon Bob Crowley Susie Smith; Jessica "Sugar" Kiper Dec 14, 2008
Survivor 16: Micronesia Parvati Shallow Amanda Kimmel May 11, 2008
Survivor 15: China Todd Herzog Courtney Yates; Amanda Kimmel Dec 16, 2007
Survivor 14: Fiji Earl Cole Cassandra Franklin; Andria Herd May 13, 2007
Survivor 13: Cook Islands Yul Kwon Ozzy Lusth Dec 17, 2006
Survivor 12: Panama Aras Baskauskas Danielle DiLorenzo May 14, 2006
Survivor 11: Guatemala Danni Boatwright Stephenie LaGrossa Dec 11, 2005
Survivor 10: Palau Tom Westman Kate Gallagher May 15, 2005
Survivor 9: Vanuatu Chris Daugherty Twila Tanner Dec 12, 2004
Survivor 8: All-Stars Amber Brkich Rob Mariano May 9, 2004
Survivor 7: Pearl Islands Sandra Diaz-Twine Darrah Johnson Dec 31, 2003
Survivor 6: Amazon Jenna Morasca Matthew Von Ertfelda May 11, 2003
Survivor 5: Thailand Brian Heidik Clay Jordan Dec 19, 2002
Survivor 4: Marquesas Vecepia Towery Neleh Dennis May 19, 2002
Survivor 3: Africa Ethan Zohn Kim Johnson Jan 10, 2002
Survivor 2: Australian Outback Tina Wesson Colby Donaldson May 3, 2001
Survivor 1: Borneo Richard Hatch Kelly Wigglesworth Aug 23, 2000